Casa Para Oktoberfest
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located 6 km from the on-site crystal Glaspark Blumenau Museum, the cosy Casa Para Oktoberfest Blumenau gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Guests can visit the 1st Hering Museum Building, which is 15 minutes by car from this 1-bathroom villa, or check out the Vila Germânica Park, which is around 20 minutes away by car.
Casa Para Oktoberfest offers views of the garden.
Kitchenware are featured in a fully-fitted kitchen at this Blumenau accommodation. Ponto de Onibus bus stop is also within reach of the holiday home.
- Local attractions
- Congregacao Ribeirao Branco2.5 km
- Praca da Paz2.2 km
- Merito Educacao Profissional1.7 km
- Comunidade Santo Antonio2.8 km
- Assembleia de Deus Ristow750 m
- igreja1.8 km
- Paroquia Santa Cruz1.4 km
- Culto Religioso1.4 km
- Comunidade Santa Ana3.3 km
- Igreja do Caminho1.6 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International68 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Para Oktoberfest?
Yes, Casa Para Oktoberfest offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Para Oktoberfest?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Para Oktoberfest for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of Casa Para Oktoberfest?
Views of garden await guests of Casa Para Oktoberfest. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Para Oktoberfest?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Blumenau include Vila Germanica Park and the on-site crystal Glaspark Blumenau Museum, which are situated 7 and 6 km from Casa Para Oktoberfest respectively. Additionally, 1º Predio do Museu Hering (8 km) is also recommended for a visit.